Competition

OPENING GALA

 glanez1_110

GLOSS
Director and producer Andrei Konchalovsky.
Russia, 2007.

Cast: Julia Vysotskaya, Ilya Isaev, Irina Rozanova, Olga Arntgolts, Efim Shifrin, Gennadi Smirnov, Alexander Domogarov, Alexei Serebriakov, Andrei Noskov, Olga Meloyanina, Artemy Troitsky, Tatiana Arntgolts, Alexei Kolgan, Timofei Tribuntsev.  

CLOSING GALA

 3_110_03  THE BANISHMENT

Director Andrei Zviagintsev.
Producer Dmitri Lesnevsky.
Russia, 2007.

 

Cast: Marie Bonnevie, Konstantin Lavronenko, Alexander Baluev, Dmitri Ulianov.

SPECIAL EVENT

_1_110ALEXANDRA
Director Alexander Sokurov.
Producers Andrei Sigle, Laurent Danielou.
Russia, 2007.
Cast: Galina Vishnevskaya, Vasili Shevtsov, Raisa Gichaeva, Evgeni Tkachuk, Andrei Bogdanov, Alexander Kladko.

COMPETITION

.jpg_110 CARGO 200
Director Alexei Balabanov.
Producers Sergei Selyanov, Maxim Ukhanov.
Russia, 2007.
Cast: Agniya Kuznetsova, Alexei Poluyan, Leonid Gromov, Alexei Serebriakov, Leonid Bichevin, Natalia Akimova, Yuri Stepanov, Mikhail Skriabin, Andrei Mokeev, Alena Falaleeva, Lialia Miropolskaya, Dmitri Karpov.
_2_110 INFANTE’S BIRTHDAY
Director Valeria-Gai Germanika
Producers Giya Lordkipanidze, Alexander Shein.
Russia, 2007.
 Cast: WishMaster, Umnitsa Lil (Clever Lil), Irina Orlova, Sergei Orlov, Oleg Logota, Tatiana Logota, Elizaveta Trofimova.
___6_110 TWO IN ONE
Director Kira Muratova.
Producer Oleg Kohan.
Ukraine/ Russia, 2006.
Cast: Renata Litvinova, Evgeni Golubenko, Bogdan Stupka, Nina Ruslanova, Vladimir Goriansky, Natalia Buzko, Alexander Bashirov, Jean Daniel.  
 ._110

CRUELTY
Director Marina Liubakova.
General Producers Yuri Glotser, Nadezhda Solovieva. Producers Pavel Lungin, Olga Vasilieva, Rimma Shulgina. Russia, 2007.

Cast: Renata Litvinova,  Anna Begunova, Olga Onishchenko, Evgeni Serov, Alexei Frandetti, Sasha Astakhov.
3_110

 INZEEN-RASPBERRY
Director Vladimir Sivkov.
Producer Mikhail Mikhailov.
Republic Tatarstan (Russian Federation), 2007.

Cast: Pavel Gustov, Ekaterina Stoliar, Ekaterina Medvedeva, Konstantin Malkov, Alexander Krainov, Polina Logacheva, Georgi Vlasenko.

5_110HARD-HEARTED
Director Alexei Mizgiryov.
Producer Sergei Selyanov.
Russia, 2007.
Cast: Evgeni Antropov, Dmitri Kulichkov, Sergei Shekhovtsov, Anastasia Bezborodova, Tatiana Nastashevskaya, Alexander Golubev, Karen Badalov.
1_110KUKA
Director Yaroslav Chevazhevsky.
General Producers Natela Abuladze, Maxim Osadchi.
Russia, 2007.
Cast: Dina Korzun, Nastia Dobrynina, Pavel Derevianko, Dmitri Diuzhev, Yuri Kolokolnikov, Alexander Polovtsev, Irina Kupchenko, Maria Golub, Andrei Ilyin, Yuri Beliayev.
_____110THE BEST OF TIMES

Director Svetlana Proskurina.
Producer Stanislav Ershov.
Russia, 2007.
 Cast: Mikhail Evlanov, Dana Agisheva, Irina Evdokimova, Elena Levinskaya, Yana Yesipovich, Alexandra Kulikova, Natalia Sedykh, Viktor Sukhorukov.
1_110_01INSPIRING
Director and producer  Tatiana Voronetskaya.
Russia, 2007.

Cast: Victoria Tolstoganova, Daniil Spivakovsky, Nikolai Fomenko, Daniil Strakhov, Vitali Egorov, Tatiana Kravchenko, Mark Rudinshtein, Liudmila Poliakova.

 _3_110 SOAR
Director Alexander Mindadze.
General Producer Ruben Dishdishian. Producers Sergei Danielian, Aram Movsesian, Yuri Moroz. Russia, 2007.
Cast: Vitali Kishchenko, Maxim Bitiukov, Alexander Robak, Sergei Epishev, Stanislav Duzhnikov, Maria Matveeva, Klavdia Korshunova, Irina Nakhaeva, Ekaterina Yudina.
pr_veshi_still.075358_110 SIMPLE THINGS
Director Alexei Popogrebsky.
Producer Roman Borisevich
Russia, 2007.
Cast: Sergei Puskepalis, Leonid Bronevoy, Svetlana Kamynina, Dinara Kutuyeva, Ivan Osipov, Malkhaz Zhvaniya, Ivan Shvedov, Luiza Markova, Liubov Makeeva, Gennadi Bogachev, Dmitri Bykovsky.
rusalka_0013_110THE MERMAID
Director Anna Melikian.
Producer Ruben Dishdishian.
Russia, 2007.
 Cast: Maria Shalaeva, Evgeni Tsyganov, Maria Sokova, Nastia Dontsova, Irina Skrinichenko, Veronika Skugina.  
_3_110_01 VICE
Director Valeri Todorovsky.
Producers Vadim Goriaynov, Leonid Lebedev, Valeri Todorovsky, Leonid Yarmolnik.
Russia, 2007.
 Cast: Maxim Matveev, Fedor Bondarchuk, Alexei Serebriakov Evgenia Khirivskaya, Katia Vilkova, Anton Shagin, Igor Voinorovsky, Sergei Pirniak, Denis Balandin, Denis Yasik.
3_110_02THE HOLLOW
Director Marina Razbezhkina.
Producer Olga Agrafenina.
Russia, 2007.
 Cast: Mikhail Evlanov, Polina Filonenko, Sergei Gamov.

 

SELECTION COMMITTEE

Sitora Alieva

Evgeni Margolit

Evgeni Gusiatinsky

 

KINOTAVR. SHORTS

 14 02 Director Konstantin Statsky
 KISS ME O-NINE HUNDRED Director Filipp Korshunov
 GALLOP ACROSS EUROPE Director Igor Morozov
 HERBARIUM  Director Natalia Meshchaninova
 THE SILLY GIRL  Director Zoya Kireeva
 DAY OF KNOWLEDGE Director Mikhail Trofimenko
 CHILDREN OF ADAM Director Georgi Paradzhanov
 ZEN DRIVE Director Viacheslav Lavrov
 THE OTHER MOSCOW DirectorOmari Zverkov
 THE CALLDirector Irina Korzhan
 IDIOTDirectors Yulia Panasenko, Svetlana Strelnikova
 GOAT Director Igor Voloshin
 KOLOBOK Director Vlad Barbe
 LULLABY Director Ksenia Peretrukhina
 RATS AND THE BOOK Director Natalia Nilova
 STONE PEOPLE Director Leonid Rybakov
 MARCH 1943 Director Viacheslav Klevtsov
 MOSCOW Directors Bakur Bakuradze, Dmitri Mamuliya
 ALONE Director Alexander Reutsky
 FIVE MINUTES Director Konstantin Ivanov
 A TALE TOLD BY NIGHT Director Olga Gorodetskaya
 THE VIOLINIST Director Sergei Litovets
 HE'S GONE Directors Boris Khlebnikov, Valeria-Gui Germanika
 SHERLOCK HOLMES AND DOCTOR WATSON Director Alexander Bubnov
 ESPRESSO Director Natalia Volkova
 YURI ARABOV. MECHANICS OF FATE Director Arkadi Kogan


SELECTION COMMITTEE

Irina Lubarskaja

Sitora Alieva

prizes
jury
Competition
Out of competition
buisness
Download
(pdf, 5.8Mb)
(pdf, 1.3Mb)