Competition

OPENING GALA

urij_hursin_110

"CRUSH: 5 LOVE STORIES"

Directors: Petr Buslov, Ivan Vyrypaev, Alexei German Jr., Kirill Serebrennikov, Boris Khlebnikov.
Producer Sabina Eremeeva.
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Ivan Dobronravov, Karim Pakachakov, Alexei Filimonov, Yuri Chursin, Alexander Yatsenko, Irina Butanaeva, Karolina Grushka, Alena Doletskaya, Alexander Vinogradov, Vladimir Dubosarsky, Anna Ekaterininskaya, Yulia Peresild, Andrei Saveliev, Evgenia Sviridova, Pavel Sergienko, Andrei Fomin, Vitali Khaev, Ilya Scherbinin.

Production: Studio "Slon" ("Elephant"), with support from the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation

CLOSING GALA


koshechka_110

"PUSSYCAT"
Director Grigori Konstantinopolsky.
Producers: Grigori Konstantinopolsky, Andrei Novikov.
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Mikhail Efremov, Alexander Strizhenov, Victor Sukhorukov, Evgeni Stychkin.

COMPETITION

buben_baraban_110"BUBEN BARABAN"
Director Alexei Mizgirev.
Producers: Sergei Danielian, Aram Movsesian, Ruben Dishdishian.
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Natalia Negoda, Dmitri Kulichkov, Elena Liadova.

Production: "Ithaca-Film", commissioned by "Central Partnership"


img_4755_110_01

"WOLFY"
Director Vasili Sigarev.
Producers: Roman Borisevich, Ruben Dishdishian.
Russia, 2009

Cast: Yana Troyanova, Polina Pluchek.

Production: "Koktebel", with participation from the "Central Partnership"

1_110_02

"EUROPE-ASIA"
Director Ivan Dykhovichny.
Producer: Gleb Shagun.
Russia, 2008.

Cast: Tatiana Lazareva, Olga Medynich, Dmitri Dykhovichny, Ksenia Katalymova, Nodari Djanelidze, Sergei Shnurov, Vitali Khaev, Ivan Urgant, Ksenia Sobchak.

Production: "MiruMir"
img_97001_110"OXYGEN"
Director Ivan Vyrypaev.
Producers: Vadim Goriainov, Leonid Lebedev, Valeri Todorovsky.
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Karolina Grushka, Alexei Filimonov.

Production: “Ded Moroz”, with support from the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation

img_1646_110

"MINNESOTA"
Director Andrei Proshkin.
Producers: Ruben Dishdishian, Aram Movsesian, Sergei Danielian.
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Sergei Gorobchenko, Anton Pampushny, Anna Ukolova.

Production: «Tan-Film» commissioned by «Central Partnership».
__.______110

"THE UNFORGIVEN"
Director Klim Shipenko.
Producers: Galina Sementseva, Valentina Mikhaleva, Lev Karakhan.         
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Mikhail Babichev, Ksenia Buravskaya, Tatiana Vasilieva, Konstantin Demidov, Anatoli Lobotsky, Oleg Dolin, Olga Lomonosova, Evgeni Pronin, Konstantin Soloviev, Boris Khvoshnyansky.

Production: GP Group

pohoronite_110
"BURY ME BEHIND THE BASEBOARD"
Director Sergei Snezhkin.
Producers: Vladimir Zheleznikov, Mikhail Litvak, Leonid Litvak.
Russia, 2008.
Cast: Svetlana Kriuchkova, Alexei Petrenko, Maria Shukshina, Konstantin Vorobiev, Sasha Drobitko.

Production: "Globus"
img_0707_110

"TALE IN THE DARKNESS"
Director Nikolai Khomeriki.
Producers: Roman Borisevich, Alexander Kushaev.
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Alisa Khazanova, Boris Kamorzin, Yuri Safarov.

Production: "Koktebel"

37_110
"SPRING WILL SOON BE HERE"
Director Vera Storozheva.
Producer: Vera Storozheva.
Russia, 2009.
Cast: Ksenia Kutepova, Sergei Puskepalis, Olga Popova, Alexander Naumov, Vadim Afanasiev, Dmitri Chernov, Nikolai Kozak, Evgeny Knyazev.

Production: with participation from the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation, «SV-Aurum», «Teleservice»
jenya10_eugene_syty_110"HELP GONE MAD"
Director Boris Khlebnikov.
Producers: Roman Borisevich, Ruben Dishdishian.
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Evgeny Syty, Sergei Dreiden, Anna Mikhalkova, Igor Chernevich, Alexander Yatsenko, Nikita Emshanov.

Production: "Koktebel"

1_110_03"SONNY"
Director Larissa Sadilova.
Producer Rustam Akhadov.
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Victor Sukhorukov, Oleg Frolenkov, Oleg Bokhan, Evgenia Simonova, Ksenia Surkova, Yuri Kisilev, Alexander Isaev.

Production: "Arsi-Film"

ya_110

"ME"
Director Igor Voloshin.
Producers: Anna Mikhalkova, Maxim Korolev.
Russia, 2009.

Cast: Artur Smolianinov, Oksana Akinshina, Alexei Gorbunov, Petr Zaichenko, Maria Shalaeva, Evgeni Tkachuk, Alexei Poluyan, Mikhail Evlanov, Anna Mikhalkova, Alexei Filimonov, Oleg Garkusha.

Production: «VVP-Alliance»


KINOTAVR. SHORTS

ARGENTINA. INTERVIEW WITH A DEAD DRUG-DEALERDirector Mikhail Mareskin
BOBODirector  Aziz Sattorov
THE VENETIAN GROOM. EFFORTS OF THE ANTIQUARIAN ANTHONY CLARKDirectors: Sasha Kiselev, Andrei Bilzho, Marina Drozdova
RECIPROCITYDirector Misha Levitin
FLASHDirector Taisia Reshetnikova
THE TAYMYR'S SMELLDirector Alexander Trofimkin
KAM-TUGEZIDirector Alexander Barshak
THE BOSSDirector Yuri Bykov
EVIL SPIRITSDirector Nikita Argunov
CONFRONTATIONDirector Igor Khomsky
PARTNERSDirector Igor Ozornin
PECHATNIKI LANE, HOUSE 3Directors: Natalia Beliauskene, Evgeni Vaskevich
BLASTDirector Ekaterina Telegina
SURPRISEDirector Elena Bychkova
BUDDHA'S SMILEDirector Bair Dyshenov
AT SEREZHA'SDirector Natalia Uglitshkikh

SELECTION COMMITTEE

Sitora Alieva
Irina Liubarskaya
Viktoria Belopolskaya
Alena Solntseva
Evgeni Gusiatinsky

Winners
Jury
Competition
Out of competition
Buisness part
Download
(pdf, 15.6Mb)