Competition

OPENING GALA

moskva_ja_lublu_tebia_110_02

"MOSCOW, I LOVE YOU!"

Directors: Egor Konchalovsky, Georgiy Natanson, Alla Surikova, Irakliy Kvirikadze, Nana Djorjadze, Vera Storozheva, Murad Ibragimbekov, Georgiy Paradzhanov, Oleg Fomin, Ivan Okhlobystin, Ekaterina Dvigubskaya, Vasiliy Chiginskiy, Artem Mikhalkov
Producers: Yuri Glotser, Egor Konchalovsky
Russia, 2010

Cast: Evgeniy Mironov, Fedor Bondarchuk, Dmitriy Dyuzhev, Maria Mironova, Artem Mikhalkov, Danila Kozlovskiy, Ivan Okhlobystin, Evgeniy Stychkin, Evgenia Dobrovolskaya, Maksim Suhanov, Grigoriy Antipenko etc.

Production: "BFG-Media Production".

CLOSING GALA


bagrovyj_tsvet_110

"RED COLOR SNOW" 
Director Vladimir Motyl
Producers: Vladimir Motyl, Alexei Okunev, Ruslan Terekbaev
Russia, 2009

В ролях: Daniela Stojanovic, Mikhail Filippov, Alexander Tsurkan, Anatoli Bely, Artem Artemiev, Yevgeni Valts, Alexander Vasilevsky, Ilya Zhdannikov, Margarita Ivanova, Sergei Kagakov
Производство: Studio of Vladimir Motyl ("Genre 04").

COMPETITION

gastarbaiter_110_01"GASTARBEITER"
Director Yusup Razykov
Producers: Vladimir Malyshev, Andrei Malyshev
Russia, 2009.
Cast: Bakhadyr Boltaev, Darya Gorshkaleva, Natalia Grebenkina, Rano Shadieva, Alexander Pashutin, Ivan Ryzhikov, Djalol Yusupov, Forkhad Abdullaev, Dilmurad Masaidov, Feruza Ruzieva, Mikhail Samokhvalov
Production: "AMA"
drugoe_nebo_110

"ANOTHER SKY"
Director Dmitri Mamuliya
Producer: Arsen Gotlib
Russia, 2010.

Cast: Habib Boufares, Mitra Zeyhedi, Amirza Muhamadi
Production: "Metronome Film", Arsen Gotlib Production

zhit2_110

"LIVE"
Director Yuri Bykov
Producers: Alexei Uchitel
Russia, 2010

Cast: Denis Shvedov, Vladislav Toldykov, Konstantin Strelnikov, Alexei Komashko, Sergei Zharkov, Sergei Belyaev, Vladimir Sosnovsky,
Production: "Rock Films"
zolotoe_sechenie_110"THE GOLDEN MEAN"
Director Sergei Debizhev
Producer: Vyacheslav Telnov, Sergei Fedotov, Alexei Telnov
Russia, 2009

Cast: Alexei Serebriakov, Ksenia Rappoport, Daniil Shigapov, Renata Litvinova, Nikolai Marton, Viktor Verzhbitsky, Mikhail Efremov, Arkadi Volgin, Sergei Bugaev (“Africa”).

Production: Saint Petersburg SDF (Studio of Documentary Film), "Lenfilm"

kto_ya_110

"WHO AM I?"
Director Klim Shipenko
Producers: Timur Vainshtein, Rauf Atamalibekov, Sergei Shumov
Russia, 2010

Cast: Alexander Yatsenko, Zhanna Friske, Anatoly Bely, Sergei Gazarov, Viktoria Tolstoganova, Tatiana Fedorovskaya, Konstantin Demidov, Mikhail Babichev, Ilya Obolonkov, Sergei Galanin

Production: "WeiT Media", "United Multimedia Projects", "StandApart Films"
obratnoe_dvizhenie_110

"REVERSE MOTION"
Director Andrei Stempkovsky
Producers: Mikhail Kalatozishvili, Andrei Bondarenko, Andrei Stempkovsky, Vladislav Rozin
Russia, 2010

Cast: Vladislav Abashin, Olga Demidova,  Nikita Emshanov, Alexander Plaksin, Darya Gracheva, Georgi Gatsoev etc.
Production: "Mikhail Kalatozov Fund" with support from the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation.


peremerie_110_01

"TRUCE"
Director Svetlana Proskurina
Producer: Sabina Eremeeva
Russia, 2010

Cast: Ivan Dobronravov, Yuri Itskov, Sergei Shnurov, Alexei Vertkov, Nadezhda Tolubeeva, Andrei Feskov
Production: "Slon", "Mosfilm"
propavshij_bez_vesti_110

"MISSING MAN"
Director Anna Fenchenko
Producers: Andrei Sigle, Stanislav Ershov
Russia, 2010

Cast: Andrei Filippak, Rasim Djafarov, Polina Kamanina, Liudmila Geroeva, Juris Lautsinysh.
Production: "PROLINE FILM"


satisfaktsija_110

"SATISFACTION"
Directors Anna Matison
Producers: Irina Yutkina, Eugeni Grishkovets, Alexander Orlov
Russia, 2010

Cast: Yevgeni Grishkovets, Denis Burgazliev
Production: "Geklberry Film"

slon_110

"ELEPHANT"
Director Vladimir Karabanov
Producers: Elena Glikman, Yaroslav Zhivov, Alexey Uchitel
Russia, 2010

Cast: Sergei Shnurov, Anastasia Bagrova, Ivan Zhidkov, Irina Shevchuk, Anna Banshchikova, Yuri Tsurilo,  Alexander Adabashian
Production: "Telesto", "Rock Films"

schastie_moe_110

"MY JOY"
Director Sergei Loznitsa.
Producers: Oleg Kohan, Heino Deckert, Joost de Vries, Leontine Petit
Ukraine/Germany/Netherlands, 2010

Cast: Viktor Nemets, Catalin Dordea, Vladimir Golovin, Olga Shuvalova, Alexei Vertkov, Boris Kamorzin, Timofei Tribuntsev, Maria Varsami, Vlad Ivanov.

Production: SOTA Cinema Group (Ukraine), MA.JA.DA filmproduktion (Germany), Lemming Film (Netherlands).

chelovek_u_okna_110

 "THE MAN AT THE WINDOW"
Director Dmitri Meskhiev
Producers: Sergei Shumakov, Sergei Melkumov, Dmitri Meskhiev
Russia, 2010

Cast: Yuri Stoyanov, Vladimir Vdovichenkov, Christina Kuzmina, Sergei Garmash, Maria Zvonareva
Production: "Cherepakha Studio"

 yavlenie_prirody_110

"ACT OF NATURE"
Director Alexander Lungin, Sergei Osipyan
Producers: Violetta Krechetova, Artem Vasiliev, Andrei Bondorenko, Alexander Lungin, Sergei Osipyan, Alexei Karakhan, Dmitri Gorelik.
Russia, 2010

Cast: Gleb Podgorodinsky, Ksenia Kutepova, Mikhail Palatnik, Fedor Lavrov, Igor Chernevich
Production: "Adres Film", "Metrafilms"

 

 

 

KINOTAVR. SHORTS

ADAPTATIONDirector Viktoria Smirnova
TWO HOURSDirector  Ramunė Čekuolytė
CHAINEDirector Asya Verovskaya
WHITE, WHITE DAYDirector Rustam Mosafir
BINGODirector Timur Ismailov
DANZHREZ LIAZONDirector Anton Bilzho
BOTHDirector Julia Maximova
SPLINTERDirector Robert Davidyan
GREEN FIELDSDirector Vsevolod Brodsky
KOLIANDirector Konstantin Smirnov
GASTELLO’S FACEDirector Roman Zimin
MOMDirector Ilya Kazankov
THE LAST DAY OF BULKIN I. S.Director Alexei Andrianov
PREVENTION OF REPEATED CRIMESDirector Filipp Abryutin
THE CANCRIZANSDirector Nikolai Sokolov
AS IF WAITING FOR A BUS Director Ivan I. Tverdovsky
BOILING POINTDirector Julia Bogorad
TAG ALONGDirector Nigina Saifullaeva
IT SEEMS TO BE OVER, BUT IT MAY NOT BEDirector Maxim Zykov

SELECTION COMMITTEE

Sitora Alieva
Irina Liubarskaya
Viktoria Belopolskaya
Alena Solntseva
Evgeni Gusiatinsky

Winners
Prizes
Jury
Competition
Out of competition
Buisness part
Download
(pdf, 5Mb)
(pdf, 5.4Mb)
(pdf, 2.2Mb)