Download
(pdf, 1.6Mb)
(pdf, 9.4Mb)
(pdf, 7.2Mb)

Competition

THE GEOGRAPHER DRUNK HIS GLOBE AWAY

THE GEOGRAPHER DRUNK HIS GLOBE AWAY

Russia, 2013, 16+

Production: Studio Marmot Film

Director: Alexander Veledinsky
Producers: Vadim Goryainov, Leonid Lebedev, Valery Todorovsky
Cast: Konstantin Khabensky, Elena Lyadova, Alexander Robak, Evgeniya Brik, Evgeniya Kregzhde, Anna Ukolova, Maxim Lagashkin, Agrippina Steklova, Anfisa Chernykh, Andrey Prytkov, Ilya Ilyinykh

DIALOGUES

DIALOGUES

Russia, 2013, 16+

Production: CTB Film Company

Debut

Trailer

Director: Ira Volkova
Producer: Sergey Selyanov
Cast: Vladimir Menshov, Evgeny Stychkin, Alexey Yudnikov, Agniya Kuznetsova, Roman Artemiev, Alexey Maslodudov, Sergey Ovchinnikov, Olga Aksenova, Olga Sutulova, Evgeny Tsyganov, Maria Shalaeva, Alexander Yatsenko

THIRST

THIRST

Russia, 2013, 18+

Production: "Russian World Studios" Company

Debut

Trailer

Director: Dmitry Tyurin
Producer: Yuriy Sapronov
Cast: Mikhail Grubov, Roman Kurtsyn, Sergey Lavygin, Alexey Guskov, Anna Banshchikova, Svetlana Smirnova-Martsinkevich, Gosha Soloviev

IVAN SON OF AMIR

IVAN SON OF AMIR

Russia, 2013, 16+

Production: Film Company "Vera"

Debut

Trailer

Director: Maxim Panfilov
Producers: Maxim Panfilov, Andrey Osipov, Alexander Kushaev
Cast: Karolina Grushka, Bobur Yuldashev, Dmitry Dyuzhev, Andrey Merzlikin, Lola Eltaeva, Nargis Abdullaeva, Aziza Begmatova, Anastasia Smoktunovskaya, Samira Khuseynova

INTIMATE PARTS

INTIMATE PARTS

Russia, 2013, 18+

Production: Producers' Centre Vita Aktiva, with participation from Lemon Films Studio, Look-film, Focus Plus Cinema

Debut

Trailer

Directors: Natasha Merkulova, Alexey Chupov
Producers: Bakur Bakuradze, Yulia Mishkinene, Alexander Plotnikov, Zaur Bolotaev
Cast: Yury Kolokolnikov, Yulia Aug, Olesya Sudzilovskaya, Ekaterina Shcheglova, Timur Badalbeili, Nikita Tarasov, Dinara Yankovskaya, Alexey Chupov, Pavel Artemiev, Ksenia Katalymova

THE MAJOR

THE MAJOR

Russia, 2013, 18+

Production: ROCK Company

Trailer

Director: Yuri Bykov
Producers: Alexey Uchitel, Kira Saksaganskaya
Cast: Denis Shvedov, Irina Nizina, Ilya Isaev, Yuri Bykov

CELESTIAL WIVES OF THE MEADOW MARI

CELESTIAL WIVES OF THE MEADOW MARI

Russia, 2012, 18+

Production: Film Company 29 February

Trailer

Director: Alexei Fedorchenko
Producers: Dmitry Vorobiev, Alexei Fedorchenko, Leonid Lebedev, Mikhail Schukin
Cast: Yulia Aug, Yana Esipovich, Vasily Domrachev, Daria Ekamasova, Olga Dobrina, Yana Troyanova, Olga Degtyareva, Alexander Ivashkevich, Yana Sekste

BITE THE DUST

BITE THE DUST

Russia, 2013, 12+

Production: ROCK Company

Debut

Trailer

Director: Taisia Igumentseva
Producer: Alexei Uchitel
Cast: Sergei Abroskin, Maxim Vitorgan, Ela Sanko, Juris Lautsinsh, Alina Sergeeva, Dmitry Kulichkov, Anna Rud, Irina Denisova

THE DELIVERY GUY

THE DELIVERY GUY

Russia, 2013, 16+

Production: "White Mirror Film Company"

Trailer

Director:Andrei Stempkovsky
Producer: Sofiko Kiknavelidze
Cast: Alexander Plaksin, Daria Ekamasova, Evgeny Tkachuk, Juris Lautsinsh, Olesya Potashinskaya

SHAME

SHAME

Russia, 2013, 16+

Production: Company "Cultural Initiatives"

Trailer

Director: Yusup Razykov
Producers: Vladimir Malyshev, Andrei Malyshev
Cast: Maria Semenova, Helga Fillipova, Elena Korobeinikova, Anna Belenkaya, Roman Kurtsyn, Ivan Ryzhikov, Larisa Marshalova, Seseg Khapsasova, Viktoria Artemenko, Alexander Gusev, Viktor Smolkov, Viktoria Bogdanova, Roman Tolstenko, Anton Smirnov, Alexander Kuzmin etc.

PIPELINE

PIPELINE

Russia / Czech Rep. / Germany, 2013, 16+

Production: Studio "VERTOV. Real Cinema"

Trailer

Director: Vitali Mansky
Producers: Vitali Mansky, Natalia Manskaya

WAITING FOR THE SEA

WAITING FOR THE SEA

Russia / Germany / France / Belgium / Kazakhstan / Ukraine, 2012, 0+

Production:"VVYS"

Director: Bakhtyar Khudoinazarov
Producers: Bakhtyar Khudoinazarov, Rusht Rushtov, Marina Ionko, Alexander Sosis, Mikhail Yakovlev, Thanassis Karathanos, Karl Baumgartner, Behrooz Hashemian, Setareh Farsi, Sebastien Delloye, Diana Elbaum, Benoit Roland, Arman Assenov
Cast: Egor Beroev, Anastasia Mikulchina, Detlev Buck, Dinmukhamet Akhimov, Pavel Priluchny


Kinotavr. Shorts competition


F5
Dir. Timofey Zhalnin
6+

TOGETHER FOREVER
Dir. Alexey Shabarov
18+

BUNNY, GETTING TO KNOW DAD
Dir. Tatiana Skorlupkina
12+

THE ART OF DEALING WITH ANIMALS AND HUMANS


Dir. Elena Shatalova
16+

BETTER THAN IN THE PROVINCES
Dir. Maria Barsukova
16+

THE NORM OF LIFE
Dir. Evgeny Byalo
16+

SPACE DOG
Dir. Ivan I. Tverdovskiy
18+

STRIPTEASE
Dir. Ilya Uchitel
0+

HOLYWAR
Dir. Darya Nosik, Ekaterina Nosik
12+

THE CHORUS GIRL
Dir. Rumi Shoazimov
0+

THE SNAP
Dir. Vadim Vatagin
16+

DIMOND PEEL
Dir. Alexey Smirnov
0+

FINAL DRESS REHEARSAL
Dir. Elena Drum
0+

AN AFFAIR
Dir. Grigoriy Dobrygin
18+

THE TRAP
Dir. Dmitri Korabelnikov
12+

MOMENT
Dir. Renata Piotrovski, Alexandra Diabdenko
18+

DEFOCUSIN
Dir. Oksana Mikheeva
12+

THE WALL
Dir. Robert Def
18+

SHOES
Dir. Konstantin Fam
0+

COLD
Dir. Gleb Ross
16+

SHNYR
Dir. Vitaly Suslin
16+



Selection committee


Sitora Alieva


Viktoria Belopolskaya


Evgeni Gusiatinsky


Sergei Lavrentiev


Irina Liubarskaya


Alena Solntseva



© 2006-2018 ORFF «Kinotavr»