Download
Catalogue (pdf, 9.8Mb)

WINNERS OF THE 29TH OPEN RUSSIAN FILM FESTIVAL

 

MAIN COMPETITION

 

MAIN PRIZE OF FESTIVAL KINOTAVR

CORE OF THE WORLD by Natalia Meshchaninova

PRIZE FOR BEST DIRECTION

RUSSIAN PSYCHO by Grigori Konstantinopolsky

PRIZE FOR BEST ACTRESS

ANNA SLYU (“Jump man” by Ivan I. Tverdovsky)

PRIZE FOR BEST ACTOR

STEPAN DEVONIN (“Core of the world” by Natalia Meshchaninova)

PRIZE FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

DENIS ALARCÓN RAMIREZ (“Jump man” by Ivan I. Tverdovsky)

GORIN PRIZE FOR THE BEST SCRIPT

AVDOTIA SMIRNOVA, ANNA PARMAS, PAVEL BASINSKY (“The story of an appointment” by Avdotia Smirnova)

TARIVERDIEV DIPLOMA FOR BEST MUSIC

LEONID DESYATNIKOV, Alexey Sergunin (“Van Goghs” by Sergey Livnev)

SPECIAL DIPLOMA OF THE JURY

“For creating a piercing image of war seen through the eyes of a child”

MARTA KOZLOVA, (“Anna’s war” by Alexey Fedorchenko)

PRIZE NAMED AFTER DANIIL DONDUREY OF THE RUSSIAN GUILD OF FILM SCHOLARS AND FILM CRITICS

CORE OF THE WORLD by Natalia Meshchaninova

 

 

COMPETITION KINOTAVR. DEBUT

 

DEEP RIVERS by Vladimir Bitokov

ACID by Alexander Gorchilin

 

KINOTAVR. SHORTS COMPETITION

 

MAIN PRIZE OF FESTIVAL KINOTAVR. SHORTS

CALENDAR by Igor Poplaukhin

DIPLOMAS OF THE JURY

For the search
NEW MOSCOW by Tamara Dondurei


For the female character
SIX TWENTY EIGHT by Anna Kuznetsova


For the image
FISH DAY by Dmitri Korsakov

PRIZE OF THE RUSSIAN GUILD OF FILM SCHOLARS AND FILM CRITICS

For the original solution of the traditional theme of separation in the style of modern
times

GOOD BYE, MY LOVE, GOOD BYE! by Alexander Tsypkin, Ksenia Rappoport, Pavel Kapinos

DIPLOMAS OF THE RUSSIAN GUILD OF FILM SCHOLARS AND FILM CRITICS

For the witty representation of the cyclical mechanics of extortion
THE BRIBE by Alexei Kharitonov


For the precise socio-psychological analysis of an ordinary traffic incident
ROAD ACCIDENT by Anna Dezhurko

RUARTS FOUNDATION PRIZE

For topical art in cinema
NEW MOSCOW by Tamara Dondurei

© 2006-2018 ORFF «Kinotavr»